Veterans

 

Honoring those that fought for our freedom.
   

Gabor Bartha
Vietnam

US Marine

William Frederick Brayton
Civil War

Co 1  Illinois Infantry

Freeman M. Brazee
Civil War
Co 1  33rd NY Infantry

Benjamin Perry Capps
Civil War
Co A  1st California Cavalry

Frank Horace Champion
World War 1
MUS2   US Navy

Lawrence George Chapin
World War II
PFC US Army

Oscar L Clyde
Civil War
Co D  8th Iowa Infantry

Charles Colo
Civil War
Co G  12th Indiana Cavalry

James A Cook
Civil War
Co K  25th Michigan Infantry

Samuel Hamilton Curry
Civil War
Co C  132nd Ohio Infantry

Uriah Dannals
Civil War
Co I  1st Washington Infantry

Philander Thomas Davis
Civil War
Co D  29th Iowa Infantry

John Day
Civil War
Co G  5th Michigan Cavalry

George T Daywalt
Civil War
Co B  49th Ohio Infantry

Dwight M Dutton
World War I
183rd Aero Squadron 

Maurice L Dutton
World War I
  

William Harrison Faubion
Civil War
Co E  2nd MO State Militia Cavalry

Reid Arthur Ferriss

Air Force

Frank Leroy Flanery 
World War I 
Army

Andrew C Getz
Civil War
Co C  Pennsylvania 79th Infantry

Harley Perry Guiles
World War II
US Army

J Wesley Harryman Jr
World War II
US Army Air Corps

Faxon Hayford
Civil War
Co C  1 Minnesota Infantry

Arlis Jim Heinrich
World War II
US Army

Ernest A Heinrich
World War II
US Army

Andrew C Hemerich
World War I
German Army

Bennie L Hewitt Jr

US Marine

Hugh Andrew Hickey
Civil War
Co H  51st MO Infantry

Charles Edward Hively
National Guard
 Oregon National Guard Battery 8

Conrad Junifer Imel
Civil War
Co G  82nd Indiana Infantry

Roy Imel
World War 1
Co C  8th Infantry

Marion Johnson
Civil War
Co G  11 Minnesota Infantry

Carl Colin Jones
World War I
 

Mark Manly Jones

Oregon National Guard

Paul Koch
World War II
US Army

John R Landis
Civil War
Co B  72nd Indiana Infantry

Arthur G Mather Jr
World War I
US Navy

 Noble Noah Matlock
Indian Wars
Co B  2 Ore Mounted Volunteers

 William Tyndall Matlock
Indian Wars
Commissary

Charles Everett Merrell
World War II
US Army Air Corps

Amos James Moore
Civil War
Co E  Oregon 1st Infantry

William A Morand
  World War II
Captain OR Guard Mexican border

John O'Connor
   
   

Johnathon C Paddock
Civil War
Co F  21st Mo Volunteer Infantry

Leon Kirkwood Reynolds

World War I

Guy Phillips
  
Merchant Marine

James F Robinson
  Civil War
Roane Co W Virginia Home Guards

William H Robinson
  Spanish War
  

William C Robinson

Captain US Army

William Cecil Robinson

Co H  Oregon National Guard

James William Roots
Civil War
Co E  13th Kansas Infantry

Donald David Rosenberger

US Air Force

Joseph Rothery

US Marine Corp

Rev William S Runyan
Civil War
 Co A  Iowa 10th Light Artilary

Clark T Ryckman
Civil War
Co C  33rd Wisconsin Infantry

Herman J Schirmer
World War I
Army

Alfred Smith
World War I
Army

Harry George Smith
World War I
Army Service Corps

William Henry Smith
Civil War
L Co  2nd MO Cavalry

Rev Heinrich Richard Spiess
Civil War
Co F 4th Missouri Infantry

Daniel Talbert
Indian Wars
  

George Wesley Thiessen Jr
World War I
MM1c  USNRF

George Wesley Thiessen Jr
World War II
US Navy

Alexander J Thompson
Civil War
Illinois Light Artillery (LART)

George Otis Thorp
Vietnam
  

Henry Tschudy Jr
World War II
US Navy

Loyd Lee Turner
World War II
US Navy

Steven Craig Venneri
MFO Sinai  Egypt
US Army 

William Begg Wansbrough
Civil War
Co D  135th Ohio Infantry

Gardner M Whipple
Civil War
  

Edward York
Sergeant
Oregon National Guard

Indian Wars
1622 - 1924

Civil War
1861 - 1865

Spanish War
1898 - 1898

World War I
1914 - 1918

World War II
1939 - 1945

Vietnam War
1955 - 1975